SGC IV Results

St Georges Cup IV Results

Date: 01st & 2nd March 2014
Venue: Bromsgrove Indoor Bowls Club, Austin Rd, Bromsgrove, B60 3PT
North Captain: Barry Brindley
South Captain: Phil Mills
North MVP: Chris Williams
South MVP: David Lamb
North Wooden Spoon: Simon Willies
South Wooden Spoon: Les WoodWard
Final Score: North 32 – South 32
Session 1 – Pairs
Dave Wall 10 - 21 Ryan Knight Graham Follis 10 - 21 Dave Lamb
Warwick France James Smith Simon Willies Melvin Woods
Mitch Harvey 21 - 15 Paul Pomeroy Chris Pegg 21 - 13 Chris Page
Luke Lane James Trott Scott Follis Steve Stanton
Tony Colclough 17 - 21 Chris Mann Nick Tideswell 20 - 21 Ken Kelly
Glyn Berisford Roger Wiggins Keith Alders Simon Pridham
Michael Tandy 21 - 20 Steve Puttock Steve Bailey 21 - 13 Jack Barrett
Chris Willies Dom Reed Lee Lowery Bronagh Malone
Rich Clay 03 - 21 James Bucknall Matt Fellows 21 - 20 Les Woodward
Nigel Towey Lee Toleman Allan Williams Dave Wiggins
Dennis Leather 01 - 21 Mark White Josh Towey 21 - 09 Mal Rollings
Keith Smith Barry Hedges Chris Williams Marc Lancaster
Phil Warr 20 - 21 Ken Sleat Darran Beardmore 21 - 12 Jack Shephard
Mal Follis Jody Bright Martin Simcock Gareth Davies
Graham Wiggins 14 - 21 Dan Winmill Simon Brindley 15 - 21 Craig Burgess
Dave Wilson Mike Ivings Alan Jones Mitchell Young
Session 1 Score: North 7 – 9 South
Session 2 – Fours
Tony Colclough 10 - 22 Ryan Knight Graham Follis 20 - 11 Steve Puttock
Dave Wall Chris Mann Dave Wilson Mike Ivings
Warwick France Gareth Davies Mitch Harvey Paul Pomeroy
Glyn Berisford James Smith Luke Lane James Trott
Matt Fellows 16 - 15 Mal Rollings Nigel Towey 15 - 11 Jack Shephard
Simon Brindley Marc Lancaster Graham Wiggins Mitchell Young
Nick Tideswell Jody Bright Mal Follis Mark White
Allan Williams Craig Burgess Chris Williams Barry Hedges
Steve Bailey 09 - 15 Jack Barrett Josh Towey 21 - 09 Dan Winmill
Simon Willies James Bucknall Phil Warr Les Woodward
Lee Lowery Bronagh Malone Martin Simcock Ken Sleat
Chris Willies Lee Toleman Alan Jones Roger Wiggins
Michael Tandy 15 - 11 Ken Kelly Rich Clay 10 - 20 Chris Page
Chris Pegg Simon Pridham Darran Beardmore Dave Lamb
Keith Alders Steve Stanton Dennis Leather Melvin Woods
Scott Follis Dom Reed Keith Smith Dave Wiggins
Session 2 Score: North 5 (12) – 3 (12) South
Session 3 – Fours
Rich Clay 11 - 10 Ryan Knight Michael Tandy 12 - 14 Steve Stanton
Darran Beardmore Chris Mann Chris Pegg Mal Rollings
Jon Pitcher Gareth Davies Keith Alders Marc Lancaster
Keith Smith James Smith Scott Follis Craig Burgess
Josh Towey 19 - 14 Jack Barrett Steve Bailey 07 - 18 Ken Sleat
Phil Warr James Bucknall Simon Willies Jack Shephard
Martin Simcock Bronagh Malone Lee Lowery Mitchel Young
Alan Jones Lee Toleman Chris Willies Barry Hedges
Nigel Towey 12 - 10 Ken Kelly Matt Fellows 11 - 15 Dan Winmill
Graham Wiggins Simon Pridham Simon Brindley Les Woodward
Mal Follis Jody Bright Nick Tideswell Steve Puttock
Chris Williams Roger Wiggins Allan Williams Dom Reed
Warwick France 09 - 13 Mike Ivings Tony Colclough 15 - 09 Chris Page
Dave Wilson Paul Pomeroy Dave Wall Dave Lamb
Mitch Harvey James Trott Dennis Leather Melvin Woods
Luke Lane Mark White Glyn Berisford Dave Wiggins
Session 3 Score: North 4 (16) – 4 (16) South
Session 4 – Singles
Matt Fellows 15 - 21 Lee Toleman Warwick France 03 - 21 Roger Wiggins
Alan Jones 21 - 15 Paul Pomeroy Dave Wall 21 - 20 Melvin Woods
Jon Pitcher 21 - 12 Jody Bright Keith Smith 16 - 21 Mitchel Young
Scott Follis 21 - 10 James Bucknall Josh Towey 21 - 13 Mal Rollings
Chris Williams 21 - 16 Chris Mann Tony Colclough 09 - 21 Bronagh Malone
Allan Williams 21 - 16 Gareth Davies Phil Warr 21 - 17 Steve Stanton
Luke Lane 21 - 19 Mike Ivings Steve Bailey 07 - 21 James Trott
Keith Alders 15 - 21 Ken Sleat Mal Follis 21 - 13 Jack Shephard
Michael Tandy 05 - 21 Dom Reed Simon Willies 03 - 21 Barry Hedges
Nigel Towey 13 - 21 Dan Winmill Rich Clay 21 - 06 Chris Page
Mitch Harvey 20 - 21 Ryan Knight Dennis Leather 12 - 21 Mark White
Glyn Berisford 20 - 21 Ken Kelly Nick Tideswell 21 - 06 Les Woodward
Chris Willies 07 - 21 Dave Lamb Darran Beardmore 16 - 21 Simon Pridham
Lee Lowery 21 - 12 Marc Lancaster Chris Pegg 21 - 12 Dave Wiggins
Simon Brindley 21 - 14 James Smith Dave Wilson 11 - 21 Craig Burgess
Martin Simcock 11 - 21 Jack Barrett Graham Wiggins 21 - 20 Steve Puttock
Session 4 Score: North 16 (32) – 16 (32) South