SGC VI Results

St Georges Cup VI Results

Date: 20th & 21st February 2016
Venue: Solihull Indoor Bowls Club, Brick Kiln Lane, Hillfield, Solihull, B91 3LE
North Captain: John Manley
South Captain: Anthony Fautley
North MVP: Danny Langdon
South MVP: Dom Reed
North Wooden Spoon: Matt Fellows
South Wooden Spoon: Edward Sawbridge
Final Score: North 25 – South 43
Session 1 – Pairs
Martin Simcock 06 - 21 Gareth Davies Barry Brindley 15 - 21 Craig Burgess
John Manley Anthony Fautley Simon Willies Mitchell Young
Dennis Leather 13 - 21 Sam Harvey Nick Tideswell 19 - 21 Stephen Stanton
Malcolm Follis Lee Toleman Josh Hale Bronagh Toleman
Chris Pegg 14 - 21 Stephen Holdsworth Keith Smith 21 - 19 Steve Killington
Scott Follis Edward Sawbridge Ste Tinsley Mark White
Josh Towey 19 - 21 Callum Goodman Simon Brindley 08 - 21 Steve Puttock
Glyn Berrisford Melvin Woods Mitchell Harvey James Trott
Keith Lackford 21 - 20 Mike Ivings Lee Lowery 08 - 21 Nigel Reed
Adam Smith James Smith Darran Beadmore Ryan Knight
John Lax 21 - 20 Jake Attril Tracey Bailey 20 - 21 David Wiggins
Alan Jones Keith Cooke Steve Bailey Robert Martin
Jack Shephard 21 - 16 Paul Pomeroy Matt Fellows 10 - 21 Callum Beale
Kevin Siddle David Lamb Adam Easthope A J Brown
Michael Tandy 11 - 21 Paul Goodman Danny Langdon 21 - 08 Simon Pridham
Chris Willies Dom Reed Allan Williams Jason McLean
Session 1 Score: North 5 – 11 South
Session 2 – Fours
Josh Towey 20 - 08 Nigel Reed Simon Brindley 20 - 12 Stephen Stanton
Keith Lackford Bronagh Toleman Chris Pegg Gareth Davies
Danny Langdon David Wiggins Simon Willies Ryan Knight
Adam Smith Lee Toleman Scott Follis A J Brown
Tracey Bailey 13 - 19 Steve Puttock Barry Brindley 10 - 14 Paul Pomeroy
Steve Bailey Steve Killington Dennis Leather Melvin Woods
Allan Williams Mark White Glyn Berrisford Stephen Holdsworth
Darran Beardmore Jason McLean Alan Jones Anthony Fautley
Adam Easthope 11 - 09 Simon Pridham Keith Smith 12 - 18 Jake Attril
Michael Tandy Callum Goodman Ste Tinsley Mitchell Young
Mitchell Harvey Sam Harvey Kevin Siddle Mike Ivings
Chris Willies Craig Burgess Malcolm Follis Dom Reed
John Lax 28 - 07 Callum Beale Jack Shephard 08 - 19 Paul Goodman
Martin Simcox David Lamb Matt Fellows Robert Martin
Lee Lowery Keith Cooke Nick Tideswell James Trott
John Manley Edward Sawbridge Josh Hale James Smith
Session 2 Score: North 5 (10) – 5(16) South
Session 3 – Fours
Josh Towey 20 - 14 Paul Pomeroy Adam Easthope 11 - 16 Simon Pridham
Keith Lackford Melvin Woods Michael Tandy David Lamb
Danny Langdon Stephen Holdsworth Mitchell Harvey Keith Cooke
Adam Smith Anthony Fautley Chris Willies Craig Burgess
Simon Brindley 19 - 14 Callum Goodman Keith Smith 11 - 18 Nigel Reed
Chris Pegg Dave Wiggins Dennis Leather Sam Harvey
Simon Willies Callum Beale Ste Tinsley Bronagh Toleman
Scott Follis Ed Sawbridge Malcolm Follis Lee Toleman
Jack Shephard 08 - 16 Steve Puttock John Lax 13 - 16 Jake Atrill
Matt Fellows Steve Killington Martin Simcock Mitchell Young
Nick Tideswell Mark White Lee Lowrey Michael Ivings
John Pitcher Jason Mclean John Manley Dom Reed
Marian Manley 21 - 06 Paul Goodman Graham Wiggins 07 - 17 Steve Stanton
Glynn Beresford Robert Martin Josh Hale Gareth Davies
Kevin Siddle James Trott Allan Williams Ryan Knight
Alan Jones James Smith Darran Beardmore A J Brown
Session 3 Score: North 3(13) – 7(23) South
Session 4 – Singles
Scott Follis 21 - 11 Rob Martin Matt Fellows 08 - 21 Craig Burgess
Simon Brindley 11 - 21 Mark White Malcom Follis 20 - 21 Steve Killington
Jon Pitcher 17 - 21 A J Brown Ste Tinsley 21 - 11 Melvin Woods
Michael Tandy 21 - 06 Bronagh Toleman Adam Easthope 11- 21 Simon Pridham
Chris Willies 19 - 21 Ryan Knight Mitchell Harvey 18 - 21 Steve Puttock
Alan Jones 07 - 21 James Trott Nick Tideswell 10 - 21 Lee Toleman
Jon Manley 21 - 17 Edward Sawbridge Josh Towie 16 - 21 Sam Harvey
Allan Williams 18 - 21 Michael Ivings Kevin Siddle 21 - 12 Jason McLean
Adam Smith 17 - 21 Paul Goodman John Lax 16- 21 David Lamb
Jack Shephard 21 - 19 Anthony Fautley Glynn Berrisford 21 - 16 James Smith
Danny Langdon 21 - 07 Callum Goodman Graham Wiggins 21 - 15 Mitchell Young
Josh Hale 11 - 21 Callum Beale Chris Pegg 17 - 21 Paul Pomery
Keith Lackford 07 - 21 Dom Reed Darran Beardmore 20 - 21 Jake Atrill
Martin Simcock 21 - 05 Steve Stanton Dennis Leather 13 - 21 Keith Cooke
Keith Smith 13 - 21 David Wiggins Simon Willies 21 - 15 Gareth Davies
Lee Lowery 21 - 06 Nigel Reed Marian Manley 08 - 21 Stephen Holdsworth
Session 4 Score: North 12(25) – 20(43) South