SGC VII Results

St Georges Cup VII Results

Date: 25th & 26th February 2017
Venue: Bromsgrove Indoor Bowls Club, Austin Rd, Bromsgrove, B60 3PT
North Captain: Bronagh Toleman
South Captain: James Trott
North MVP: Ivan Lunn
South MVP: Steve Puttock
North Wooden Spoon: Lee Webb
South Wooden Spoon: Stephen Holdsworth
Final Score: North 39 – South 29
Session 1 – Pairs
Nick Tideswell 21 - 15 Stephen Holdsworth Bill Burn 21 - 19 Alex Kley
Ross Dunkley Ryan Knight Peter Roberts Sam Harvey
Chris Pegg 17 - 21 Chris Hopkins Mitchell Harvey 21 - 14 Nigel Reed
Scott Follis Vincent Dornan Luke Lane Dom Reed
Simon White 21 - 09 Paul Seaman Michael Tandy 21- 11 Paul Pomeroy
Grant Soller James Trott Lee Toleman Dan Winmill
Jack Shepherd 05 - 21 Steve Buckett Daniel Peach 21 - 18 Jack Knight
Ben Render Jack Pye Lawrence Moffatt Callum Beale
Ivan Lunn 21 - 08 Simon Willies Lee Webb 10 - 21 Steve Puttock
Bronagh Toleman Mark White Danny langdon James Bucknall
Ste Tinsley 15 - 21 Steve Killington John Lax 21 - 11 Jamie Forster
Adam Smith Anthony Fautley Chris Willies Gary Best
Lee Lowery 21 - 20 David Lamb Allan williams 21 - 14 Paul Bax
Alan Jones Keith Cooke Chris Grocott Gareth Davies
Jon Pitcher 21 - 19 Ollie Hipkiss Martin Simcock 15 - 21 Mitchell Young
Malcolm Follis James Smith John Manley Craig Burgess
Session 1 Score: North 11 – 5 South
Session 2 – Fours
Chris Pegg 13 - 23 Steve Puttock Bill Burn 14 -10 Nigel Reed
Jon Pitcher Paul Seaman Lee Lowery Mitchell Young
Malcolm Follis Dan Winmill Peter Roberts Callum Beale
Scott Follis Mark White Alan Jones Dom Reed
Simon White 13 - 14 Steve Buckett Ivan Lunn 19 - 11 Jack Knight
Ste Tinsley Keith Cooke Daniel Peach David Lamb
Adam Smith Simon Willies Bronagh Toleman Vincent Dornan
Grant Soller Gary Best Lawrence Moffatt Ryan Knight
Lee Webb 11 - 13 Ollie Hipkiss John Lax 12 - 08 Alex Kley
Jack Shephard Paul Bax Martin Simcock Paul Pomeroy
Danny Langdon James Trott John Manley Jack Pye
Ben Render Craig Burgess Chris Willies Sam Harvey
Mitchell Harvey 14 - 12 Steve Killington Nick Tideswell 14 - 11 Stephen Holdsworth
Michael Tandy Chris Hopkins Allan Williams Jamie Forster
Luke Lane Gareth Davies Chris Grocott James Bucknall
Lee Toleman Anthony Fautley Ross Dunkley James Smith
Session 2 Score: North 6 (17) – 4(9) South
Session 3 – Fours
Jack Shephard 14 -16 David Lamb Ivan Lunn 15 - 11 Ollie Hipkiss
Chris Pegg Jamie Forster Daniel Peach Paul Bax
Jon Pitcher Jack Knight Bronagh Toleman James Trott
Scott Follis Ryan Knight Lawrence Moffatt Craig Burgess
John Lax 14 - 08 Stephen Holdsworth Simon White 09 - 15 Alex Kley
Martin Simcock Paul Pomeroy Ste Tinsley Vincent Dornan
John Manley James Bucknall Adam Smith Jack Pye
Chris Willies James Smith Grant Soller Sam Harvey
Lee Webb 07 - 21 Steve Killington Ellen Lunn 11- 21 Steve Puttock
Nick Tideswell Chris Hopkins Josh Towey Paul Seaman
Malcolm Follis Gareth Davies Danny Langdon Dan Winmill
Ross Dunkley Anthony Fautley Ben Render Mark White
Mitchell Harvey 19 - 13 Steve Buckett Bill Burn 12 - 15 Nigel Reed
Michael Tandy Keith Cooke Lee Lowery Mitchell Young
Luke Lane Simon Willies Peter Roberts Callum Beale
Lee Toleman Gary Best Alan Jones Dom Reed
Session 3 Score: North 3(20) – 7(16) South
Session 4 – Singles
Scott Follis 02 - 21 Dom Reed Ste Tinsley 21 - 20 Callum Beale
Adam Smith 21 - 19 Ryan Knight Malcolm Follis 06 - 21 James Bucknall
Ross Dunkley 21 - 10 Paul Bax John Lax 13 - 21 Steve Buckett
Jon Pitcher 21 - 15 Sam Harvey Lee Lowery 16 - 21 Nigel Reed
Lawrence Moffat 21 - 20 Jack Pye Bill Burn 18 -21 Simon Willies
Grant Sollar 12 - 21 James Trott Chris Willies 21 - 15 Ollie Hipkiss
Ben Rendar 16 - 21 James Smith Simon White 21- 11 Chris Hopkins
Peter Roberts 21 - 3 David Lamb Alan Jones 21 - 18 Alex Cley
Martin Simcock 21 - 14 Gareth Davies Daniel Peach 13 - 21 Mitchell Young
Ivan Lunn 21 - 12 Vincent Dornan Nick Tideswell 21 - 14 Jack Knight
Lee Toleman 21 - 19 Gary Best Mitchell Harvey 12 - 21 Paul Seaman
Danny Langdon 21 - 07 Jamie Forster Michael Tandy 05 - 21 Steve Puttock
Luke Lane 21 - 12 Steve Killington Ellen Lunn 05 - 21 Paul Pomeroy
Bronagh Toleman 06 - 21 Keith Cooke John Manley 21 - 17 Mark White
Chris Pegg 21 - 14 Stephen Holdsworth Jack Shephard 21 - 17 Anthony Fautley
Josh Towey 21 - 19 Dan Winmill Lee Webb 11 - 21 Craig Burgess
Session 4 Score: North 19(39) – 13(29) South