St Georges Cup VIII Results

St Georges Cup VIII Results

Date: 24th & 25th February 2018
Venue: Bromsgrove Indoor Bowls Club, Austin Rd, Bromsgrove, B60 3PT
North Captain: Bronagh Toleman
South Captain: Mitchell Young
North MVP: Lee Webb
South MVP: Gary Best
North Wooden Spoon: Ben Stanway
South Wooden Spoon: Chris Coates
Final Score:  North 37 – South 31
Session 1 – Pairs
North Score South North Score South
Adam Easthope 16 - 21 Steve Puttock Nathan Caines 12 - 21 Paul Goodman
Ross Dunkley Mitchell Young Alan Jones Jason Mclean
Keith Alders 16 - 21 Alex Kley Ste Tinsley 17 - 21 Keith Cooke
Lawrence Moffat Sam Harvey Adam Smith Simon Willies
Jamie Smith 21 - 14 Karl Hudson John Lax 21 - 13 Steven Buckett
Danny Langdon Dan Winmill Chris Willies Peter Hore
Lee Webb 21 - 15 Paul Seaman Liam Lowery 21 - 20 Tom Clough
Malcolm Follis Jake Atrill Callum Mitchell Ollie Hipkiss
Ivan Lunn 8 - 21 Steve Holdsworth Paul Baller 21 - 14 Steve Killington
Bronagh Toleman Ryan Knight Josh Hale Anthony Fautley
Ben Stanway 12 - 21 Neil Davidson Michael Tandy 21 - 8 Callum Goodman
Martin Simcock Gary Best Lee Toleman Dom Reed
John Manley 11 - 21 Dave Lamb Ellen Lunn 21 - 19 Alistair McCrea
Luke Lane Jack Pye Matty Worden James Bucknall
Jack Shepherd 21 - 16 Nigel Reed Tony Colclough 21 - 18 Chris Coates
Nick Tideswell Paul Bax Gareth Stanway Gareth Davies
Session 1 Score: North 9 – 7 South
Session 2 – Fours
North Score South North Score South
Adam Easthope 14 - 13 Paul Seaman Ivan Lunn 13 - 24 Nigel Reed
Paul Baller Alistair McCrea Ben Stanway Alex Kley
Josh Hale Jake Atrill Martin Simcock Dan Winmill
Ross Dunkley Mitchell Young Bronagh Toleman Sam Harvey
Tony Colclough 12 - 11 Steve Killington Nathan Caines 11 - 22 Callum Goodman
Keith Alders Paul Bax Liam Lowery Paul Goodman
Gareth Stanway Gareth Davies Callum Mitchell Jason Mclean
Lawrence Moffat Anthony Fautley Alan Jones Dom Reed
Jack Shepherd 12 - 14 Neil Davidson Ellen Lunn 17 - 16 Steven Buckett
Jamie Smith Keith Cooke Lee Webb Chris Coates
Danny Langdon Jack Pye Matty Worden James Bucknall
Adam Smith Gary Best Malcolm Follis Pete Hore
Michael Tandy 10 - 12 Tom Clough John Lax 25 - 4 Karl Hudson
Nick Tideswell Ollie Hipkiss Ste Tinsley Steve Puttock
Luke Lane Steve Holdsworth John Manley Dave Lamb
Lee Toleman Ryan Knight Chris Willies Simon Willies
Session 2 Score: North 4 (13) – 6 (13) South
Session 3 – Fours
North Score South North Score South
Ivan Lunn 9-13 Paul Seaman Nathan Caines 13-14 Nigel Reed
Ben Stanway Alistair McCrea Paul Baller Alex Kley
Martin Simcock Jake Atrill Josh Hale Dan Winmill
Bronagh Toleman Mitchell Young Scott Follis Sam Harvey
Tony Colclough 15-10 Steve Killington Liam Lowery 17-7 Callum Goodman
Jamie Smith Paul Bax Callum Mitchell Paul Goodman
Gareth Stanway Gareth Davies Nick Tideswell Jason McLean
Lawrence Moffat Anthony Fautley Alan Jones Dom Reed
Keith Smith 11-22 Neil Davidson Lee Webb 17-4 Steve Buckett
Jack Shephard David Lamb Brandon Whittaker Chris Coates
Danny Langdon Jack Pye Malcolm Follis James Bucknell
Adam Smith Gary Best Jon Pitcher Peter Hore
Michael Tandy 29-17 Tom Clough John Lax 11-15 Karl Hudson
Mitchell Harvey Ollie Hipkiss Ste Tinsley Steve Puttock
Luke Lane Stephen Holdsworth John Manley Keith Cooke
Lee Toleman Ryan Knight Chris Willies Simon Willies
Session 3 Score: North 6 (19) – 4 (17) South
Session 4 – Singles
North Score South North Score South
Chris Willies 21-18 Mitchell Young Lawerence Moffatt 21-16 Paul Seaman
Lee Toleman 21-9 Steve Killington Ben Stanway 16-21 Gary Best
Martin Simcock 21-13 Keith Cooke John Manley 13-21 Sam Harvey
Callum Mitchell 21-20 Jason Mclean Malcolm Follis 12-21 Peter Hore
Adam Smith 21-13 Stephen Holdsworth Tony Colclough 12-21 James Bucknall
Jon Pitcher 18-21 Paul Bax Paul Baller 17-21 Steven Buckett
Brandon Whittaker 19-21 Ryan Knight Luke Lane 19-21 Paul Goodman
Bronagh Toleman 21-14 Neil Davidson Liam Lowery 21-15 Callum Goodman
Scott Follis 21-16 Ollie Hipkiss Mitchell Harvey 15-21 Jake Attrill
Josh Hale 17-21 Dom Read Ivan Lunn 21-9 Nigel Reed
Nick Tideswell 6-21 Jack Pye Gareth Stanway 21-10 Chris Coates
Michael Tandy 10-21 Dan Winmill John Lax 21-12 Karl Hudson
Danny Langdon 21-10 Alex Kley Jamie Smith 16-21 Gareth Davies
Ste Tinsley 21-16 David Lamb Keith Smith 12-21 Tom Clough
Alan Jones 21-20 Anthony Fautley Jack Shephard 21-18 Steve Puttock
Nathan Caines 21-11 Simon Willies Lee Webb 21-17 Allistar McCrea
Session 4 Score: North 18 (37) – 14 (31) South